Program - detailed

 

Time

 

Duration

 

Action

 

Categorie

 

Discipline

 

Round

 

Couples

 

couples per heat

 

Heats

8:45

0:45

Check in

9:30

0:30

Adjudicator's meeting

Saturday 7.9.2013

10:00

0:05

Opening ceremony

10:05

0:40

Competition

Sen II

ST

F/8

39

10

4

10:45

0:50

Competition

Youth

ST

F/8

46

11

5

11:35

0:30

Competition

Sen II

ST

F/4

24

8

3

12:05

0:30

Competition

Youth

ST

F/4

24

8

3

12:35

0:20

Competition

Sen II

ST

F/2

12

6

2

12:55

0:20

Competition

Youth

ST

F/2

12

6

2

13:15

0:10

Competition

Sen II

ST

F

6

6

1

13:25

0:10

Prize presentation

WDSF Sen II ST

13:35

0:10

Competition

Youth

ST

F

6

6

1

13:45

0:10

Competition

Sen II

LA

F/2

11

11

1

13:55

0:15

Prize presentation

WDSF Yout ST

14:10

0:10

Competition

Sen II

LA

F

6

6

1

14:20

0:10

Prize presentation

WDSF Sen II LA

14:30

0:30

Warming

15:00

1:10

Competition

WO Adult

LA

F/16

80

12

7

16:10

0:40

Competition

Jun II

ST

F/8

44

11

4

16:50

0:50

Competition

WO Adult

LA

Re

52

11

5

17:40

0:30

Competition

Jun II

ST

F/4

24

8

3

18:10

0:30

Competition

Senior III

ST

F/8

34

12

3

18:40

0:20

Competition

Jun II

ST

F/2

12

6

2

19:00

0:10

GALAPROGRAM

19:10

0:40

Competition

WO Adult

LA

F/8

48

12

4

19:50

0:30

Competition

Senior III

ST

F/4

24

8

3

20:50

0:20

Competition

Jun II

ST

F

12

6

2

20:20

0:30

Competition

WO Adult

LA

F/4

24

8

3

21:10

0:10

Prize presentation

WDSF Jun II ST

21:20

0:20

Competition

Senior III

ST

F/2

12

6

2

21:40

0:20

Competition

WO Adult

LA

F/2

12

6

2

22:00

0:10

Competition

PD

ST

F/2

7

7

1

22:10

0:10

Competition

PD

LA

F/2

10

10

1

22:20

0:10

Competition

Senior III

ST

F

6

6

1

22:30

0:10

Competition

WO Adult

LA

F

6

6

1

22:40

0:10

Competition

PD

ST

F

6

6

1

22:50

0:10

Competition

PD

LA

F

6

6

1

23:00

0:20

Prize presentation

WDSF Sen III ST, WO LA, PD ST, PD L

A

23:20

0:05

Closing ceremony

23:25

13:25

End

 

Time

Duration

 

Action

 

Categorie

 

Discipline

 

Round

 

Couples

 

couples per heat

 

Heats

8:45

0:45

Check in

9:30

0:30

Adjudicator's meeting

Sunday 8.9.2013

10:00

0:15

Opening ceremony

10:15

0:50

Competition

Youth

LA

F/8

53

12

5

11:05

0:20

Competition

Sen I

LA

F/2

12

6

2

11:25

0:30

Competition

Youth

LA

F/8

36

12

3

11:55

0:10

Competition

Sen I

LA

F

6

6

1

12:05

0:30

Competition

Youth

LA

F/4

24

8

3

12:35

0:20

Prize presentation

WDSF Sen I LA

12:55

0:20

Competition

Youth

LA

F/2

12

6

2

13:15

0:08

Competition

Juven 1+2

LA

F

6

6

1

13:23

0:10

Competition

Youth

LA

F

6

6

1

13:33

0:20

Prize presentation

WDSF Youth LA, Open Juv 1+2 LA

13:53

1:07

Warming

15:00

1:10

Competition

WO Adult

ST

F/16

80

12

7

16:10

0:40

Competition

Jun II

LA

F/8

42

11

4

16:50

0:50

Competition

WO Adult

ST

RE

52

11

5

17:40

0:30

Competition

Jun II

LA

F/4

24

8

3

18:10

0:30

Competition

Sen I

ST

F/8

28

10

3

18:40

0:40

Competition

WO Adult

ST

F/8

48

12

4

19:20

0:20

Competition

Jun II

LA

F/2

12

6

2

19:40

0:30

Competition

Sen I

ST

F/4

24

8

3

20:10

0:30

Competition

WO Adult

ST

F/4

24

8

3

20:40

0:10

Competition

Jun II

LA

F

6

6

1

20:50

0:10

Prize presentation

WDSF Open Jun II LA

21:00

0:20

Competition

Sen I

ST

F/2

12

6

2

21:20

0:20

Competition

WO Adult

ST

F/2

12

6

2

21:40

0:10

Competition

Sen I

ST

F

6

6

1

21:50

0:10

Competition

WO Adult

ST

F

6

6

1

22:00

0:25

Prize presentation

22:25

0:05

Closing ceremony

22:25

12:30

End

 

Round

 

Malá sála sobota / Small hall saturday

 

Time Duration  Action Categorie Discipline Round  # couples   couples per heat   # heats   # dances  Time of dance [mm:ss]  # marks 
8:30 1:00:00 Check in
9:30 0:30 Adjudicator's meeting
Malá sála 7.9.2013
10:00 0:05 Opening ceremony 01:50 02:00
10:05 0:45 Competition Rising Stars LA F/16 58 12 5 5 01:50
10:50 0:07 Competition Viennese Waltz ST F/8 36 9 4 1 01:50
10:58 0:36 Competition Rising Stars LA F/8 48 12 4 5 01:50
11:34 0:07 Competition Viennese Waltz ST F/4 24 8 4 1 01:50
11:42 0:27 Competition Rising Stars LA F/4 24 8 3 5 01:50
12:09 0:03 Competition Viennese Waltz ST F/2 12 6 2 1 01:50
12:13 0:18 Competition Rising Stars LA F/2 12 6 2 5 01:50
12:31 0:01 Competition Viennese Waltz ST F 6 6 1 1 01:50
12:33 0:10 Prize presentation Rising Stars, Viennese Waltz
12:43 0:09 Competition Rising Stars LA F 6 6 1 5 01:50
12:52 0:10 Prize presentation Rising Stars, Viennese Waltz
13:02 0:00 Break
13:02 0:07 Competition Jun2D ST J1 F/2 6 6 1 4 01:50 24
13:10 0:18 Competition jun2c ST J2 F/2 12 6 2 5 01:50 12
13:28 0:05 Competition deti2D ST D2 F 5 5 1 3 01:50 12
13:33 0:07 Competition jun2D ST J1 F 4 4 1 4 01:50 6
13:41 0:09 Competition jun2C ST J2 F 6 6 1 5 01:50 6
13:50 0:00 01:50
13:50 0:10 Prize presentation Jun2D, Jun2C, Deti 2D ST 01:50
14:00 0:30 Break - obed
14:30 0:14 Competition Open jun ST O1 F/8 20 10 2 4 01:50 40
14:45 0:07 Competition AdultD ST A1 F/2 7 7 1 4 01:50 12
14:52 0:09 Competition AdultC ST C1 F/2 9 9 1 5 01:50 24
15:01 0:14 Competition Open jun ST O1 F/4 12 6 2 4 01:50 6
15:16 0:07 Competition AdultD ST A1 F 4 4 1 4 01:50 6
15:23 0:09 Competition AdultC ST C1 F 5 5 1 5 01:50
15:32 0:07 Competition  Open jun ST O1 F 6 6 1 4 01:50
15:40 0:10 Prize presentation AdulD ST, ADULTCST,Openjun
15:50 0:00 Break
15:50 0:14 Competition Jun2D LA J3 F/2 10 5 2 4 01:50 30
16:04 0:09 Competition Jun2C LA J4 F/2 7 7 1 5 01:50 12
16:13 0:05 Competition deti2D LA D3 F 5 5 1 3 01:50 18
16:19 0:07 Competition Jun2D LA J3 F 5 5 1 4 01:50 6
16:26 0:09 Competition Jun2c LA J4 F 4 4 1 5 01:50
16:35 0:10 Prize presentation Jun2D,Jun2C, deti 2DLA
16:45 0:15 Break
17:00 0:18 Competition AdultC LA C2 F/4 13 7 2 5 01:50 40
17:19 0:07 Competition Open juvenile LA M1 F/2 8 8 1 4 01:50 12
17:26 0:07 Competition AdultD LA A2 F 5 5 1 4 01:50 24
17:33 0:09 Competition Adult C LA C2 F/2 9 9 1 5 01:50 6
17:43 0:07 Competition Open juvenile LA  ST M1 F 4 4 1 4 01:50
17:50 0:09 Competition AdultC LA C2 F 6 6 1 5 01:50
17:59 0:15 Prize presentation Jun LAT, VW
18:14 End
8:30 9:30 Check in VW, Rising Stars LA
10:00 10:45 Check in Ju2D ST, Jun2C ST,Deti 2D ST
11:30 12:15 Check in AdultD ST, AdultC ST, 
13.30 14.15 Check in Ju2D LA, Jun2C LA, Deti 2D LA
15.30 16.15 Check in Open Juvenile 1&2 AdultD LA AdulC LA

 

 

Malá sála nedeľa / Small hall sunday

Time Duration  Action Categorie Discipline # couples couples per hea  # heats # dances Time of dance [mm:ss]
8:30 1:00:00 Check in
9:30 0:30 Adjudicator's meeting
Malá sála 8.9.2013
10:00 0:05 Opening ceremony 01:50
10:05 0:36 Competition Rising Stars ST F/8 42 12 4 5 01:50
10:41 0:11 Competition Jun1E ST/LA F/2 8 8 1 6 01:50
10:52 0:11 Competition Junior2E ST/LA F 4 4 1 6 01:50
11:03 0:18 Competition Rising Stars ST F/4 24 12 2 5 01:50
11:22 0:11  Competition Junior1E ST/LA F 4 4 1 6 01:50
11:33 0:11 Competition deti2E ST/LA F 5 5 1 6 01:50
11:44 0:18 Competition Rising Stars ST F/2 12 6 2 5 01:50
12:02 0:10 Prize prezentation Jun1E, Junior 2E, deti2E
12:12 0:09 Competition Rising Stars ST F 6 6 1 5 01:50
12:21 0:10 Prize prezentation Rising
12:31 0:11 Competition Adult E ST/LA E1 F 3 3 1 6 01:50
12:42 0:00 Prize presentation AdulE
12:42 0:48 Break
13:30 0:18 Competition AdultB ST B1 F/4 14 7 2 5 01:50
13:48 0:18 Competition Adult A ST A1 F/2 9 5 2 5 01:50
14:07 0:09 Competition Jun2B ST C1 F 4 4 1 5 01:50
14:16 0:09 Competition AdultB ST B1 F/2 10 10 1 5 01:50
14:25 0:09 Competition AdultA ST A1 F 5 5 1 5 01:50
14:34 0:09 Competition AdultB ST B1 F 6 6 1 5 01:50
14:43 0:10 Prize presentation AdultB ST, AdultAST Jun2B
14:53 0:37 Break
15:30 0:18 Competition Open Jun 1 LAT LA J3 F/4 17 9 2 5 01:50
15:49 0:18 Competition Adult B LA J3 F/4 15 8 2 5 01:50
16:07 0:09 Competition Open Jun 1 LAT LA J3 F/2 9 9 1 5 01:50
16:16 0:18 Competition AdultA LA J4 F/2 10 5 2 5 01:50
16:35 0:09 Competition Jun2B LA D3 F/2 7 7 1 5 01:50
16:44 0:09 Competition AdultB LA J3 F/2 10 10 1 5 01:50
16:53 0:09 Competition Open Jun 1 LAT LA J3 F 6 6 1 5 01:50
17:02 0:09 Competition AdultA LA J4 F 5 5 1 5 01:50
17:11 0:09 Competition Jun2B LA D3 F 4 4 1 5 01:50
17:20 0:09 Competition Adult B LA J3 F 6 6 1 5 01:50
17:30 0:10 Prize presentation AdultA LA, AdultB LA, Jun2B, Open Jun. 1 LAT
17:40 End
8:30 9:30 Check in RisingStars ST Jun1E, jun2E, deti2E
10:00 10:45 Check in Adult E
12.00 12:45 Check in AdultA,St Adult B, STjun2B ST
13:30 14.30 Check in OpenJunior 1Lat
14.00 14.45 Check in AdultA LA, AdultB LA, Jun2B

 

Small Hall/ Malá sála 7.9.2013
8.30- 9.30 prezentácia 20th Viennnese Waltz Championship
10.00- súťaž 20th Viennnese Waltz Championship  
10.00-10.45 prezentácia Junior 2 D Standard - b.o., Junior 2 C Standard - b.o., Deti 2 D Standard - b.o.,
11.30 súťaž Junior 2 D Standard - b.o., Junior 2 C Standard - b.o., Deti 2 D Standard - b.o.
11.30-12.15 prezentácia Dospelí D Standard - b.o., Dospelí C Standard - b.o.,Open Junior I Standard
13.00 súťaž Dospelí D Standard - b.o., Dospelí C Standard - b.o.,Open Junior I Standard
13.30- 14.15 prezentácia Junior 2 D Latin - b.o., Junior 2 C Latin - b.o., Deti 2 D Latin - b.o.
15.00 súťaž Junior 2 D Latin - b.o., Junior 2 C Latin - b.o., Deti 2 D Latin - b.o.
15.30-16.15 prezentácia Open Deti 1&2 Standard, Dospelí D Latin - b.o., Dospelí C Latin - b.o.,
17.00 súťaž Open Deti 1&2 Standard, Dospelí D Latin - b.o., Dospelí C Latin - b.o.,

Small Hall/ Malá sála 8.9.2013
8.30- 9.30 prezentácia Junior 2 E STT+LAT- b.o, Junior 1 E STT+LAT- b.o,Deti 2 E STT+LAT- b.o
10.00- Junior 2 E STT+LAT- b.o, Junior 1 E STT+LAT- b.o,Deti 2 E STT+LAT b.o.
10.00- 10.45 prezentácia Dospelí E STT+LAT- b.o, Senior E STT - b.o,Senior E LAT- b.o
11.30 súťaž Dospelí E STT+LAT- b.o, Senior E STT - b.o,Senior E LAT- b.o
12.00- 12.45 prezentácia Dospelí B Standard, Dospelí A Standard, Junior 2 B Standard
13.30 súťaž Dospelí B Standard, Dospelí A Standard, Junior 2 B Standard
14.00- 14.45 prezentácia Dospelí B Latin, Dospelí A Latin, Junior 2 B Latin
15.30 súťaž Dospelí B Latin, Dospelí A Latin, Junior 2 B Latin



Main Hall/ Hlavná sála 7.9.2013
8.30- 9.30 registrácia/ check-in
WDSF SENIOR II OPEN STANDARD  
WDSF SENIOR II OPEN LATIN    
WDSF YOUTH OPEN STANDARD  
Rising Stars LATIN
10.00- súťaž/ start of competition
WDSF SENIOR II OPEN STANDARD  
WDSF SENIOR II OPEN LATIN    
WDSF YOUTH OPEN STANDARD  
Rising Stars LATIN
13.30- 14.30 prezentácia/ check-in WDSF WORLD OPEN LATIN,WDSF SENIOR III OPEN STANDARD, WDSF Junior II Standard,
WDSF PD STANDARD - Open SLOVAK CHAMPIONSHIP,WDSF PD LATIN - Open SLOVAK CHAMPIONSHIP
15.00 súťaž/ starto of competition WDSF WORLD OPEN LATIN, WDSF SENIOR III OPEN STANDARD, WDSF Junior II Standard
WDSF PD STANDARD - Open SLOVAK CHAMPIONSHIP,WDSF PD LATIN - Open SLOVAK CHAMPIONSHIP



Main Hall/ Hlavná sála 8.9.2013
8.30- 9.30 prezentácia/ check-in
 WDSF SENIOR I OPEN LATIN  
WDSF YOUTH OPEN LATIN  
Rising Stars STANDARD
Open Juvenile 1&2 Latin
10.00- súťaž/ start of competition
 WDSF SENIOR I OPEN LATIN  
WDSF YOUTH OPEN LATIN  
Rising Stars STANDARD
Open Juvenile 1&2 Latin
13.30- 14.30 prezentácia/ check-in
 WDSF WORLD OPEN STANDARD ,WDSF SENIOR I OPEN STANDARD,
WDSF Junior II LATIN,Open Junior I Latin  
15.00 súťaž / start of competition
WDSF WORLD OPEN STANDARD ,WDSF SENIOR I OPEN STANDARD,
WDSF Junior II LATIN,Open Junior I Latin

 

Wdsf world open -45 euro

Rising star -35 euro

Wdsf youth -30 euro

Wdsf senior 1,2,3 -35 euro

Wdsf junior 2 -25 euro

Open junior 1- 15 euro

Open juvenile 2- 15 euro

Wdsf PD -30 euro

Couples dancing Both programs STT+LAT- discount 10 euro for second competition

Youth dancing World Open- 25 euro for World open