SATURDAY: Halls, categories, and check-in times

Saturday 12.9.2015

 

MAIN HALL:

8.00- 9.30 check-in:
WDSF YOUTH OPEN STANDARD
VIENNESSE WALTZ CHAMPIONSHIP
EGP JUVENILE 2 STT
SOCH UNDER 21 STT
EGP JUNIOR 1 STT
10.00- competition:
WDSF YOUTH OPEN STANDARD
VIENNESSE WALTZ CHAMPIONSHIP
EGP JUVENILE 2 STT
SOCH UNDER 21 STT
EGP JUNIOR 1 STT
12.00- 13.30 check-in:
WDSF WORLD OPEN STANDARD,
WDSF JUNIOR II OPEN LATIN
14.00 competition:
WDSF WORLD OPEN STANDARD,
WDSF JUNIOR II OPEN LATIN
14.00- 15.00 check-in
WDSF SENIOR II OPEN STANDARD
16.00 competition:
WDSF SENIOR II OPEN STANDARD

SMALL HALL:

8.00- 9.30 check-in:
WDSF SENIOR II OPEN LATIN
SOCH RISING STAR LATIN
JUNIOR 2 D STANDARD
WDSF SENIOR I OPEN LATIN
JUNIOR 2 C STANDARD
10.00- competition:
WDSF SENIOR II OPEN LATIN
SOCH RISING STAR LATIN
JUNIOR 2 D STANDARD
WDSF SENIOR I OPEN LATIN
JUNIOR 2 C STANDARD
12.30- 13.30 check-in:
JUNIOR 1 D STANDARD, JUNIOR 1 C STANDARD, JUVENILE 2 D STANDARD
14.00 competition:
JUNIOR 1 D STANDARD, JUNIOR 1 C STANDARD, JUVENILE 2 D STANDARD
14.30- 15.30 check-in:
JUNIOR 2 D LATIN, JUNIOR 2 C LATIN, JUNIOR 1 D LATIN, JUNIOR 1 C LATIN, JUVENILE 2 D LATIN
16.00 competition:
JUNIOR 2 D LATIN, JUNIOR 2 C LATIN, JUNIOR 1 D LATIN, JUNIOR 1 C LATIN, JUVENILE 2 D LATIN

SUNDAY: Halls, categories, and check-in times

Sunday 13.9.2015

Competitions are divided in two halls:

MAIN HALL:

8.00- 9.30 check-in:
WDSF YOUTH OPEN LATIN
WDSF SENIOR I OPEN STANDARD
EGP JUVENILE 2 LATIN
SOCH UNDER 21 LATIN
EGP JUNIOR 1 LATIN
10.00- competition:
WDSF YOUTH OPEN LATIN
WDSF SENIOR I OPEN STANDARD
EGP JUVENILE 2 LATIN
SOCH UNDER 21 LATIN
EGP JUNIOR 1 LATIN
12.00- 13.30 check-in:
WDSF WORLD OPEN LATIN, WDSF JUNIOR II OPEN STANDARD
14.00 competition:
WDSF WORLD OPEN LATIN, WDSF JUNIOR II OPEN STANDARD
17.00- 18.00 check-in:
WDSF PD OPEN STANDARD, WDSF PD OPEN LATIN
19.00 competition:
WDSF PD OPEN STANDARD, WDSF PD OPEN LATIN

SMALL HALL:

8.00- 9.30 check-in:
WDSF SENIOR III OPEN STANDARD
SOCH RISING STAR  STANDARD
WDSF SENIOR IV OPEN STANDARD
ADULT D STANDARD
ADULT C STANDARD
10.00- competition:
WDSF SENIOR III OPEN STANDARD
SOCH RISING STAR  STANDARD
WDSF SENIOR IV OPEN STANDARD
ADULT D STANDARD
ADULT C STANDARD
12.30- 13.30 check-in:
JUNIOR 2 E
ADULT D LATIN
JUNIOR 1 E
ADULT C LATIN
JUVENILE 2 E
14.00 competition:
JUNIOR 2 E
ADULT D LATIN
JUNIOR 1 E
ADULT C LATIN
JUVENILE 2 E
14.30- 15.30 check-in:
ADULT B STANDARD
ADULT A STANDARD
ADULT B LATIN
ADULT A LATIN
16.00 competition:
ADULT B STANDARD
ADULT A STANDARD
ADULT B LATIN
ADULT A LATIN

DONT MISS IT: STARS CAMP IN BRATISLAVA

Dear dancers,

dont miss a chance to develope your dancing! On 14.-15. September 2015- Camp which gives you a connection with stars:

MARIUS ANDREI BALAN

KHRISTYNA MOSHENSKAYA

ALEKSANDER MAKAROV

MADIS ABEL

Preliminary schedule:

MONDAY 14.9.2015

14.00 -15.30 Group lesson Marius Balan

15.45-17.15 Group lesson Khristyna Moshenskaya

TUESDAY 15.9.2015:

16.00-17.30 Group lesson Aleksander Makarov

private lessons: both days

Entries and booking: Kristina Ondrovicova
mail: Táto e-mailová adresa je chránená pred spamovacími robotmi. Na jej zobrazenie potrebuješ mať nainštalovaný JavaScript.
tel: +421907311574

Panel of WDSF judges SLOVAK OPEN 2015

Here is the list of our very important persons: 

CHAIRMAN: Hermann Gotz       Austria

CHAIRMAN: Igor Jágerský           Slovakia

 

Balún Miroslav                  Slovakia

Fáber Juraj                        Slovakia

Horáček Petr                     Slovakia

Špánik Milan                      Slovakia

Špánik Milan ml.                 Slovakia

Plačko Milan                      Slovakia

Paška Dušan                      Slovakia

Ondrovičová Kristína           Slovakia

Surovec Tomáš                  Slovakia

Bohak Alenka                    Slovenia

Bosco Paolo                       Italy

Tavalazzi Claudia               Italy

Dvorak Kurt                       Austria

Bankauskas Vytautas          Lithuania

Gutowski Igor                     Spain

Bekmammetov Stanislav     Russia

Tverianovich Svetlana         Russia

Bartunek Petr                   Czech republic

Fenčák Zdenek                 Czech republic

Khadjeh-Nouri    Assis       Germany

Matschullat- Horn Petra     Germany

Milchev    Petar                 Bulgaria

Sándor Zoltán                  Hungary

Koncevskis Mario              Latvia

Muftuoglu Ismet                Turkey

Smirnow    Galina              Poland

Venables    Frank              England

End Eve                            Estonia

Juul    Kevin                      South Africa

de Maesschalck   Hubert     Belgium

Avram Raul                        Romania

 

CHILDREN DANCESPORT ACADEMY

Dear dancers,

 

are you juvenile, junior 1 or junior 2 competitior? We offer you a great opportunity to study dancing with experienced teachers in Bratislava, on Monday 14. September 2015! It is a brand new project, organized for the first time in history, with honour in Bratislava, formed only for juvenile and junior dancers. For more informations, and entries, please contact Children Academy office:

contact: Igor JAGERSKY
mail: Táto e-mailová adresa je chránená pred spamovacími robotmi. Na jej zobrazenie potrebuješ mať nainštalovaný JavaScript.
tel: +421940763336

bchdsa